Pothole Archived

1800-1806 10th Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1502902512060

Reporter

Civic Points: 520
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3639908

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Clinton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

698650

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Extremely large pothole on 10th Ave & E 18th. Reported this back in December of 2016 and it has yet to be fixed. We are a skilled nursing facility with multiple ambulance transports to and from the hospital. We are getting complaints from families and ambulance companies.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Closed City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.