Pothole Archived

1820-1830 10th Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1502902812727

Reporter

Civic Points: 635
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3639910

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Clinton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

698650

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large potholed in front of skilled nursing facility located at 1833 10th Ave. pothole has been causing many problems for ambulance transports and family visitors. Facility director has been working to get these potholes fixed since December of 2016.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Closed City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.