Traffic Signal Issue Archived

85 University Ave Westwood, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1260

Issue ID:

3640424

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

349 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

The two pedestrian crossing signals parallel to University Ave (Gables side) are not functioning.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Station Dr

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.