Other Open

378-382 High St Middletown, CT 06459, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

3640573

Submitted To:

Middletown, CT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2085 times

Neighborhood:

Middletown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The street light on Washington at the intersection of High Street is impossible to get through. The green arrow turning left onto High only gives enough for max 2 cars to drive through until the oncoming traffic gets a green. Please consider adding time to the left-turning green arrow. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please note that the City is in the initial stages of partnering with SeeClickFix and therefore has a limited number of available reporting options. In order to provide the best response to our residents, we encourage you to use SeeClickFix to report only the designated issues at this time. Issues filed under the 'Other' category are not immediately reviewed and if your concern is urgent or not listed on SeeClickFix, we encourage you to contact the appropriate City Department or call the Mayor's office at 860-638-4801.
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...