Graffiti Archived

4325 S. Cedar Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3640815

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

523 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, graffiti

Description

This house has been reported in the past. It is abandoned and boarded up. It has become the new hangout for the neighborhood teens (4-10 kids), who hang out in the backyard until early morning. Lately, they have been leaving trash and have spray painted the outdoor play equipment with offensive language.

Sidenote Issue: The owners have been mowing the grass, but fail to take care of an invasive species of bamboo in their backyard, which is now infiltrating my lawn. There are also several trees that need to be removed, because the roots are hurting my foundation.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. Yes
Q. Is the graffiti on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.