Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

41 Willis Ave Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3640953

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

329 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, sidewalk

Description

Major tripping hazard as tree has pushed up sidewalk by six inches minimum! See original incident (3373568) as first reported on April 28, 2017 and was assigned to the Interim DPW Commissioner. It's been four months since original report and no action or followup from DPW.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.