Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

1639 28th Street South Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1386165

Issue ID:

3641280

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

62 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Citizen called to report damaged storm drain cover

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 1639 28th St S
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.