Tree Concern Archived

9370 Mellenbrook Road Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 740

Issue ID:

3641290

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

3627728

Description

This is the second time I have reported the low hanging limbs on the tree by Thunderhill Elementary School. This is a photo of the limbs which go over the sidewalk on Mellenbrook Road by the tennis courts.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. on Mellenbrook Road by the tennis courts
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.