Tree Concern Acknowledged

11600 Lakewater Lane Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3641827

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

331 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

stumps on the Dark Fire Side that were previously ground were not ground down completely leaving 2 hills making it difficult to mow, please inspect

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. stumps on Dark Fire Side next to newly planted trees
Q. Select the concern
A. Stump Removal Request

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.