Sidewalk Open

7216 Orral Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4945

Issue ID:

3642147

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Hegenberger

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

753555

Description

This property is a blight and has been an ongoing issue in the neighborhood. This is a rental property were the landlord is constantly cycling through new tenants several times a year. Currently there are several vehicle parked on the sidewalk next to the property that have not been moved in months, there is trash and debris all around this property its disgusting and needs to be cleaned up. Thank You


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...