Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Pothole Acknowledged

723 West Clay Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

3642227

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

Carver

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

222438

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

Potholes in the sidewalk (loose and missing bricks) that cause baby strollers to get stuck; causes people to trip... one old person fell. I had to help a mother to get her baby stroller unstuck. Missing bricks spots also collect debris.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.