Codes Compliance Archived

2334 Sunrise Dr. Se Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3642234

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

214 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

This property continually has piles of garden material, furniture, overgrown planting, and other yard material all over the front yard. In addition the mowing and trimming is not maintained and is a complete eye sore to the neighborhood. Everyone else gets cited for a clump of grass in the road, yet this property is continually out of control. We are getting sick of looking at the mess every day when we routinely go by this location. Please resolve ASAP!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.