Other Concerns Archived

58 Snellings Ct Severna Park, MD 21146, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

3642646

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, overgrowth

Description

Overgrown Trees: Several of the county owned trees on our street (Snellings Court, Severna Park) are overgrown and are in need of trimming. It should be noted that several are beginning to encroach the roadway (hanging low, Etc) Thank you for your anticipated attention to this matter, the neighborhood greatly appreciates it.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Admin 3 - KBD (Verified Official)

  • Nat (Registered User)

  • Closed BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Rick Osorno (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.