Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

Boston University Bridge Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3642949

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

410 times

Neighborhood:

Mit

Reported:

on

Description

The construction is done but the traffic lights have not resumed functioning. This creates a dangerous situation for pedestrians and drivers.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Pedestrian lamp is not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. WALK light never comes on
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Verified Official)

  • James Lent (Registered User)

  • ScoGold (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic - DB (Signals) (Verified Official)

  • James Lent (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.