Police department failing to address Issues with this stop light Archived

12404 42nd Ave S Tukwila WA 98168, Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1510

Issue ID:

3643279

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Speeding or Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

666 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Description

You guy's claimed to have solved this issue when I reported it before,all you did was run me around and say you had traffic enforcement out there,the entire day,...when you didn't.

Can you stop bullshitting around,and actually fix the problem? I see numerous close calls,and no one ever stops at this intersection usually.I won't allow you to dodge this issue again.And if you do,it will be proven that your aware of the problem,and failed to fix it.I work in that store,couldn't be any closer to the problem.I am 24,you're lucky I am even willing to report this BS.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • L Williams (Registered User)

  • Diane (Registered User)

  • Tyler Lynch (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Bill Devlin (Verified Official)

  • Tyler Lynch (Registered User)

  • Tyler Lynch (Registered User)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Tyler Lynch (Registered User)

  • Tyler Lynch (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.