Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Acknowledged

3965 George St Macon, GA 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 28345

Issue ID:

3643306

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

434 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

On an empty lot white Honda Civic tag PPW 1375

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 1 - 3 months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.