Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Sidewalk Acknowledged

Intersection Of Route 20 And Concord Road Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Intersection concord rt20

Reporter

Civic Points: 525
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3644655

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

275 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, signs

Description

DPW orange barrel blocking sidewalk/island: Obstruction of public way. ALSO: Illegal day care center sign posted on public way.
HAZARD to those making left hand turn from Concord to Route 20.
Reference Law Code: 551-18 and 551-20

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the problem
A. Island on Concord Road at the intersection of Route 20.

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank