Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

View Obstruction Acknowledged

471 Hosmer St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3644812

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

844 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a bush growing around the bottom on the mailbox which makes turning left onto Hosmer Street from Stacey Road dangerous as you cannot see cars coming up the hill unless you pull out into the road.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 471 Hosmer Street

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.