Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

5948 6th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1730

Issue ID:

3645395

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

141 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dead Tree just off the Pinellas trail, behind 5948 6th Ave S.
Dead branches hanging over the property fence and near the trail.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.