Busted sewer pipe. Archived

6 Hurlburt Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3646175

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1870 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Description

The basement is basically a pool of feces and urine. The fumes are very very strong to the point of sickness. The landlord was informed and his reply was he will get to it when he gets to it. It's been over 3 weeks and I can't live like this anymore. Can you please help.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.