Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Other Acknowledged

49 Hosmer St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3646263

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

680 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

The fence at the next door apartment complex is in complete disarray. It is falling into my property and the building's management refuses to put up a new fence. The lack of having a fence adds to the noise and also brings light pollution from car's headlights. Please help.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 49 hosmer street

9 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Robert (Registered User)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Robert (Registered User)

  • Eric (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...