Other - City Issues Archived

93 Washington St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3646304

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

576 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

A committee that is funded with city tax dollars and has several city paid members is actively pursuing and promoting fund raising in regards to a ballot question. This is a clear.violation of MA election laws


18 Comments

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Totally Right Up My Path (Registered User)

  • CB (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • CB (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Reopened CB (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • Reopened john (Registered User)

  • Totally Right Up My Path (Registered User)

  • CB (Registered User)

  • CB (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Reopened CB (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • CB (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.