Blocked ditch Archived

4116 Blossom St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1530

Issue ID:

3647637

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

222997

Tagged:

trash

Description

Development blocked east ditch along Olive near the intersection with Blossom to add parking space. Water has no way to go, blockage needs to be removed.

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.