Other Archived

1608 180th Pl Hammond, IN 46324, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3647688

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

341 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

New "family" recently moved in to rented house. Apparently, they are modern day gypsies. Since moving in, they've done nothing but cause trouble. Instances of domestic abuse, child abuse, noise issues between 11 pm - 3 am, and garbage littered all over the street. The police have been actively involved, but would like to ask that if you have any problems with this family, please report it to the police!


Post a New Comment

17 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.