Illegal Dumping Archived

1862-1898 79th Ave Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3647711

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Arroyo Viejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

754140

Tagged:

trash

Description

Black female in a White Toyota Tacoma 2 door license plate #54513J1 dumped 8 bags of trash in the court. A call placed to Oakland Police Department Non Emergency stated they also would not field a report or take down the license plate of the vehicle as they would not assist or respond.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.