Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Air Quality Acknowledged

3932 22nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

3647875

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Air Quality

Viewed:

581 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

not sure what yard smell is coming from

also asked...
Q. What was the weather like when the odor was detected?
A. Sunny
Q. What was the temperature?
A. Hot
Q. What was the wind direction?
A. Calm
Q. What was the intensity of the odor?
A. 9
Q. Please check all options that describe the odor:
A. Manure/Farmyard, Putrid/Nauseating, Unpleasant

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.