Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Camping Acknowledged

14594-14598 Tukwila International Blvd Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 625

Issue ID:

3647974

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

812 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Person/s seem to have moved into a junk car in a fenced junk car lot. Car is a silver SUV. They have hung laundry on the drivers side windows so that the security light does not bother them at night. Black man is very brazen and threatening. I have reported to police 911 twice with no visible response.

also asked...
Q. Are there people currently on the site?
A. Yes

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.