Potholes Archived

18988 Sorrento Avenue Detroit, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3648867

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

1064 times

Reported:

on

Description

MS. ELLIS NEED TO GET HER ALLEY REGRADED. PLS INVESTIGATE.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. SEVEN MILE/CLARITA
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.