BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead Archived

2916 Thornwood Drive Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3648961

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

3638798

Description

Dead pine tree located at this address that needs to be taken down. If it falls it will take out power lines.

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. N/A
Q. Where is the tree?
A. on the right of way
Q. Are the roots exposed?
A. No
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. N/A

5 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged KBowden (Verified Official)

  • KBowden (Verified Official)

  • KBowden (Verified Official)

  • Closed KBowden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.