Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

1845 Harvard St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3649086

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

305 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Pleasant

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00465199

Description

Hill above capitol bike share is occupied by vagrants and suspected drug users - who have littered profoundly as well as spreading broken glass all over the hillside in an attempt to prevent hikers and dog-walkers from accessing the area.

Extremely hazardous - especially to dogs. Use caution when approaching.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.