HUGE POTHOLE Archived

13 North Thompson Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 585

Issue ID:

364933

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

275 times

Neighborhood:

Carytown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

179918

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Northbound N. Thompson Street, between Floyd and Grove, right hand lane. HUGE POTHOLE. Like 8" deep. I'm not even concerned about my alignment, I'm concerned about someone's car getting swallowed in the earth.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.