Sinkhole Archived

6394 2nd Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 450

Issue ID:

3649562

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

288 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3601681

Description

There is a sinkhole in front of the house that is due to the failure of the city's unwillingness to resolve the underlying issue of the leaking drainage system under the road. This failure will continue to cause further safety issues with worsening erosion concerns. We would like to be contacted on the proper repairs. The city has filled this sinkhole a dozen times.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.