Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

104 Willett St Albany, NY 12210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3650185

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

728 times

Neighborhood:

Hudson Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Front asphalt panel should be replaced concrete. The asphalt panel does not match the surrounding panels.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact address of the sidewalk issue/concern.
A. 104 Willett St, Albany NY 12210
Q. Please check all boxes that apply
A. Raised Panel/Tripping Points

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.