Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Abandoned Car Acknowledged

66 Willow Street Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3650448

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Abandoned Car

Viewed:

218 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned white van on Willow Street that has not moved all summer. It is causing traffic issues when other cars are also parked on the street - trucks and large vans cannot fit through. License plate (5AD 498) - has not moved at all in 2-3 months.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.