Overgrowth Open

120 South St Chicopee, MA 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

3650580

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

This property has a over grown yard grass bushes ect that is past the gate...for the past few months. This is a eyesore and causing a lot of insects. Anyway you can help would be appreciated. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Grass
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Not Applicable

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...