Traffic Signal Archived

1228-1236 Hodges Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120815

Issue ID:

3651211

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

418 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

366745

Description

The traffic light at Atlantic and Hodges cycles to stop traffic on Atlantic when there are no cars entering from Hodges, at least in the early morning.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. loop problem

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.