Sidewalks and Curb damage Archived

119 Olive St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 295

Issue ID:

3651429

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1732 times

Neighborhood:

Wooster Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Since street was repaved recently driveway is not level with street. Difficult to enter/exit driveway.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.