Any other issue Open

Maple And Morris MERCHANTVILLE, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3651607

Submitted To:

Borough of Merchantville

Category:

Any other issue

Viewed:

476 times

Neighborhood:

Merchantville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The house on the corner of Maple & Morris has killed all the grass on their property as well as that on the public sidewalk side and on both sides of the bus stop. It appears that they have 'prepped' the same area for some future treatment or possibly sod. HOWEVER, the small grass plots on both sides of the bus stop were not prepped. They killed the grass, they now need to follow-through with the 'fix' for all locations 'prepped'.

also asked...
Q. Explain the issue
A. Yard Care - Surrounding Town "Yard"

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank