Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Illegal Parking Acknowledged

122nd Street And 43rd Ave South Corner Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3653920

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

883 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

This Motor Home is illegally parked it moves from spot to spot and it's been over 3 day's, they have animals and are camping out, it is not zoned for camping, as well they own and F450 C9853H that is parked where the back end is angled out and going to get hit.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Motor Home 70's Bad Tabs and zoning violation.

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.