Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Water bubbling up from below the street Acknowledged

250 K St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3654006

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

141 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00470386

Description

Water has been bubbling up from below the street for several weeks and the affected area in the road is getting bigger.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.