Flashing School Beacon Archived

5499 Fannin St Houston, TX 77004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3654763

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Flashing School Beacon

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Medical

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

223742

Tagged:

signs

Description

Light still flashing at wrong time (there are 3 lights, 2 other ones are working correctly). Also somebody vandalized the 30 mph speed limit sign close by to read 80mph.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the nearby school?
A. St Paul school
Q. What time did the problem occur? (Format: 9:15 pm or 6:25 am)
A. 9am
Q. What type of trouble is occurring?
A. Flashing at the Wrong Time
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Southwest

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.