Other Archived

301-399 40th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3654788

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

462 times

Reported:

on

Description

The drainage canal and surrounding grassy areas are overgrown. Trees are growing out of the drainage canal and you can't see around them when pulling out in traffic. You can't see pedestrian and bicyclists on the sidewalk. The grass areas are tall and overgrown from 4th St down through the trailer park


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.