Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Other: Other City Services, trash, illegal encampments, traffic hansard, drugs, Acknowledged

3549-3565 Peralta Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3655930

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

372 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

749576

Description

Homeless encampment is blocking ALL sidewalks with people tacking up tons of space with not just tent.
Trash everywhere as well as human excrements.
Also I'm pretty sure last week I saw drug dealing going on. Needles also a huge issue!!
Remove encampment and maybe move encampment to lawn area in front of City Hall, this has been here for almost 4 years now and it's time to have this removed as promised by the city a year ago.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • 10-digital (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Nomore (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.