Other Archived

500-524 Northeast 9th Street Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 103680

Issue ID:

3656056

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Other

Viewed:

221 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Hello, I have noticed for awhile now (over a year) that there is a trailer parked in the street, not permanently but is there most of the time especially during the weekends. The problem is that the trailer while parked on the street covers half way of the bicycle lane making real dangerous for bicyclist going north on 9th Street. I have experienced this situation many times my self and see other bikers almost get hit by Cars. I have seen the owners of the trailer watching the situation and appears to me they don't care. I kindly ask to please do something about this situation that is putting bicyclist life at risk. If you need more info please let me know,
Thank You
Luis Abreu
abreul98@gmail.com
Cell: 3522786813

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Parked Trailer in NE 9th St and 5th Ave

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.