Sidewalk Concern Archived

10546 Shaker Dr Columbia, MD 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 880

Issue ID:

3656310

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

189 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The weeds next to the sidewalk have over grown it. Again. School starts soon. This is the most common bike path. When they replaced the sidewalk I asked them to do better on the part to mow. It hasn't been mowed all summer.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.