Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Illegal Parking Acknowledged

118th And 44th Ave S Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 585

Issue ID:

3656579

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

1532 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

On the East side of Duwamish park there are now 2 RV's parked on 44th. The first one has been their long enough for them to setup leveling plates and the second one is the most recent addition having arrived sometime between 8 AM and 5 PM. Unless they are visiting someone in the neighborhood, I see no reason for them to be there. There is a KOA in Kent specifically setup for those visiting to stay at.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Rv's, 2 of them.

11 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • L Williams (Registered User)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Emily (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Kraig Boyd (Verified Official)

  • Johan (Registered User)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • Emily (Registered User)

  • Mia Navarro (Registered User)

  • Mia Navarro (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.