Missing Stop Sign Acknowledged

400 Main Street New York, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

365732

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Other

Viewed:

543 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, robbery

Description

At the corner of southbound Main Street, the east/west road and the traffic circle, there is NO STOP SIGN. It apparently was stolen or remove.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.