Traffic Related Issues Archived

201 S 1st St Dixon, CA 95620, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1503591811428

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3658103

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Traffic Related Issues

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Hi on the alley of broadway & South First street there is a basketball hoop that everyone goes around it (?). It's a busy ally with trash truck/redí ride people who live at the apartment complex !!! At the same location there is an SUV blocking the side walk (?) & a couch on the sidewalk as well - why should the pedestrians have to risk their life's of walking on the streets around their cars!

also asked...
Q. Description:
A. Car blocking sidewalk/ basketball hoop on alleyway please address these issue for the safety of our neighborhood!

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Public Works Admin (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Streets Maintenance Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Public Works Admin (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Public Works Admin (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.