Inacknowledge ni: Macon-Bibb County

P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue Kinilala

Willie Smokey Glover Dr Macon, Georgia Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

3658229

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Kategorya:

RECREATION: Safety

Tiningnan:

864 beses

Lugar:

Macon

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

drain problem, road safety

Deskripsyon

when we get heavy rains water along this street does not drain off because of the speed bumps location not allowing flow to occur
water stands in place until it evaporates

ay nagtanong din...
T. Have you read the emergency statement?
S. Yes
T. Is this a cemented drainage canal?
S. This is not a cemented drainage canal
T. Is drain run-off stopped up?
S. Yes
T. Is this causing flooding?
S. Yes
T. Are you the property owner?
S. No

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video