Lindemuth property: demolished house @ 10th & Mulvane Archived

942 Sw Mulvane St Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3659315

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

1139 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

69544

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

This property was demolished in the past two weeks. What is the plan and timeline for removal of debris and materials from the site? It is a safety hazard and an eyesore. This property is owned by Kent Lindemuth.


29 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • taxpayer (Registered User)

  • Scarlett (Registered User)

  • taxpayer (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Scarlett (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Scarlett (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Scarlett (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Scarlett (Registered User)

  • citizen (Registered User)

  • Scarlett (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.